----    2 0 2 1 ———

Grid Mesh
07.04. Free Jazz Saar

Derek Plays Eric
12.11. Bastion Kirchheim
19.03. Jazzkeller Nürnberg - cancelled

Jazztage
16.12. Jazz im MIM, Berlin
20.05. Kulturhaus Potsdam, Babelsberg
24.01. Schlot, Berlin

----    2 0 2 0  ———

*** *** lockdown2…..

7 of 8
22.11. JK69/Industriesalon Schöneweide, Berlin - cancelled
13.10. Jazz+, München

Andreas Willers Quartet
15.11. B-flat, Berlin - cancelled

Jazztage
25.10. 15h Stadtpark Steglitz, Initiative Draußenstadt Berlin

Gebhard Ullmann / Andreas Willers
11.10. JK69/Industriesalon Schöneweide, Berlin

Ursel Schlicht & friends
09.10. Buchcafé Bad Hersfeld

Willers / Kneer / Marien
07.10. Panda Theater, Berlin

Solo
30.09. Hosek Contemporary, Berlin

7 of 8 & 5 & 6
18.09. Potsdam Museum (UA)
pastedGraphic

19.09. GME, Eberswalde
20.09. Kunstmuseum Bochum/Ruhrjazz

Derek Plays Eric
11.09. Festival Peitz
25.07. JK69/Jazz am Kaisersteg, Berlin

*** *** lockdown1…..

Willers / Kneer / Marien
06.03. REH, Berlin

Almut Kühne, AW, Jordina Milá, Yorgos Dimitriadis
pastedGraphic

04.03. Sowieso, Berlin

Grid Mesh
14.02. Darmstadt
15.02. Schiffweiler

Derek Plays Eric
27.01. B-Flat, Berlin
26.01. Jazz im TIF, Kassel

----    2 0 1 9  ———

Jordina Millá / Andreas Willers
27.12. Schönau a. Königssee

Hannes Zerbe Jazzorchester (sub f. Jörg Schippa)
24.11. 15h Industriesalon Schöneweide, Berlin
28.11. Jazz im MIM, Musikinstr.Museum Berlin
pastedGraphic


Schürch/Zoepf/Alemano/Willers/Frangenheim
15.11. StudioBoerne, Berlin

Derek Plays Eric
14.11. Freiberg, IG Jazz

Neuser/Willers/Sassoon/Nonnenmacher/Kellers
1.11. Kühlspot, Berlin

Jazztage
25.10., Bali Kino, Berlin

Warnfried Altmann Trio
21.10., Madgeburg

Jordina Millá, Hui-Chun Lin, Alexander Frangenheim,
Yorgos Dimitriadis, AW
12.10. Kühlspot, Berlin

Ligia Liberatori, Hui-Chun Lin, Guido Kohn, Klaus Kürvers,
Yorgos Dimitriadis, Fabiana Galante, AW
25.09. REH, Kopenhabgener Str., Berlin

Derek Plays Eric
13.09. Köln, Altes Pfandhaus
23.08. Singen

Solo
27.07. Kassel, Atelier Eugen Wolf
28.07. Bad Hersfeld, jazz‘n‘more, C.Sieg

Kriton B. / Andreas Willers
13.07. Berlin, Art Geyger Gallery

A. Willers / Meinrad Kneer / Chr. Marien
9.06. Creative Sources Festival Berlin, Kühlspot

Solo & Duo w. Jordina Millà (p)
7.06. München, Offene Ohren

Derek Plays Eric
5.06. Hamburg, Fat Jazz

Johannes Bauer Memorial Werkstatt Orchester
12.05. 15h Industriesalon Schöneweide, Berlin

Berlin Jazz Ensemble (Walsdorff, Willers, Kneer, Griener)
10.05. Meistersaal, Berlin

Hui Chun Lin, Chie Mukai, Ulf Mengersen, AW
08.05. Kühlspot, Berlin

Jazztage Duo
26.04. Oranienwerk, Oranienburg

Derek Plays Eric
20.03. Potsdam, Potsdam Museum
21.03. Leer, Kulturspeicher

Kühlspot 24 – Humans & Marbles on musical tracks
Solo (Sat 21-22h) und Collective (Sun 14h)
2./3.03. Berlin, Kühlspot

WiDeK’nd w. Tobias Delius, Meinrad Kneer
17.01. Berlin, Kühlspot


willers_start

----    2 0 1 8  ———

Grid Mesh
26.11. Wien, Martinsschlössl

Concepts of Doing, Studio Börne, Berlin
25.11. w. Cansu Tanrikulu, Caroline C. Tallone, Brad Henkel,
Michel Doneda, Miako Klein, Alexander Frangenheim

Rome-Ing
w. Urs Leimgruber, Alvin Curran, Fabrizio Spera

22.11. Rome, Casa del Jazz

Derek plays Eric
09.10. Marburg, Cavete
10.10. Schwerin, Angler II
11.10. Berlin, Maschinenhaus d. Kulturbrauerei
12.10. Bochum, Kunstmuseum

Berlin Jazz Ensemble (Engelhard, Willers, Nonnenmacher, Marien)
27.09. Berlin, H.d.Handwerks

Dorothea Mader ‚Take My Otherness‘
08.09. Berlin, Neukölln Open, Britzer Schloß

Peter Van Huffel’s Gorilla Mask
06.09. Berlin Kugelbahn Wedding

Jazztage Duo
25.08. Cafe Sur, Berlin

Klaus Kürvers / Andreas Willers &
Axel Dörner / Emilio Gordoa  2-2-4

11.07. Sowieso, Berlin

Grid Mesh
30.06. Weikersheim, W71

Kazuhisa Uchihashi / Andreas Willlers - el. gtr. duo
20.06. Kék Ló, Graefestr., Berlin

Improv & Dance: Mushimaru Fujieda, Hui-Chun Lin, Aya
Ogawa, Lothar Ohlmeier, A.Willers
10.05. Kühlspot, Berlin

Urs Leimgruber / Andreas Willers
03.05. Künstlerhaus Saarbrücken
04.05. Jazzinstitut Darmstadt, Gewölbekeller
05.05. Zoglau3

Berlin Jazz Ensemble (Walsdorff, Willers, Roder, Griener)
22.03. Kulturforum Berlin

Derek plays Eric
10.04. B-Flat, Berlin
26.01. Bad Gastein (A)

Solo
06.02. JAB @ A Trane, Berlin

7of8
31.05. Musikinstrumentenmuseum, Berlin
02.02. JK69/Aufsturz, Berlin

Grid Mesh
20.01. Schorndorf, Manufaktur

----    2 0 1 7  ———

Urs Leimgruber / Andreas Willers
12.11. Kunstverein Karlsruhe
11.11. Bau4, Altbüron (CH)

e-werk
09.11. Kunsthaus Bethanien, Berlin
20.10. Akademie d. Künste, Berlin

Warnfried Altmann Trio
04.11. Husum
24.08. Heringsdorf

Derek plays Eric
09.12. Grundvighaus, Sassnitz
08.12. Aufsturz/JK69, Berlin
19.09. Schlot, Berlin
29.07. NoVilla, Berlin

Kazuhisa Uchihashi (gtr) / Andreas Willlers (gtr)
01.08. tBerlin, Berlin

The Scrambling Ex
15.07. NoVilla, Berlin

Workshop E-Gitarrensound
01./02.07. Landesmusikakademie Berlin

Urs Leimgruber / Andreas Willers &
John Hughes (b) / Björn Lücker (dr)

17.06. Blurred Edges Festival, Werkhaus Münzviertel, Hamburg

Caroline Tallone, Javier Areal Valez, Ulf Mengerssen, Chino Shuichi,
Hui-Chun Lin, AW

06.06. tBerlin, Berlin

Roland Komitow Quartett
23.05. Schlot, Berlin
30.03. Sowieso, Berlin

Dana Schachtner‘s Utopia Unbedingt (improv & dance)
19.05. Greifsw.Str.29, Berlin

Zabelka/Willers/Kneer
02.05. tBerlin, Berlin -cancelled-
03.05. Hosek Contemporary/Prosecco, Berlin -cancelled-
13.05. Klanghaus Festival, Steiermark (A.)

e-werk

24.03. Kunsthaus Bethanien, Berlin
25.04. BKA, Berlin

Warnfried Altmann Trio
31.03. Kulturgut Dönkendorf

Solo
21.04. IV.Loopfestival Berlin, Ziegrahöfe
18.03. Schwartz’sche Villa

Grid Mesh & Didrik Ingvaldsen (tpt)
04.03. Sowieso, Berlin (2. Set)
07.03. Aufsturz/JK69, Berlin (1.Set)

The Scrambling Ex
23.02. tBerlin, Berlin

----    2 0 1 6  ———

Simon Rose / Andreas Willers
14.12. Soundartmodules @ SchrippeHawaii, Berlin

Grid Mesh & Heiner Reinhardt
10.12. Café Royal, Berlin

DpE plus friends
2.12. JK69/Aufsturz, Berlin

7of8
21.11. Jazz i.d. Kammer, Magdeburg
20.11. Syke
19.11. Cuba, Münster
18.11. Kulturspeicher, Leer

Derek plays Eric
12.11. Festival Nordhausen

Andreas Willers / Max Punstein
26.10. Waschhaus, Potsdam

Hui-Chun Lin /
Andreas Willers / Meinrad Kneer

20.10. tBerlin, Berlin

Dorothea Mader Projekt
23.10. Kammermusiksaal, Berlin
15.10. Passionskirche, Berlin

Warnfried Altmann Trio
29.10. Wangeliner Gärten
23.09. Brüel, Kulturknastfenster

.AAA.
18.09. Jazz:yl Freiklang, Hofheim

Johannes Bauer Memorial
02.09. Aufsturz, Berlin

Solo
24.08. Johnny‘s Jazz, Berlin

Grid Mesh
15.07. Goethe Institut, Lissbon/P.

Matthias Müller / Andreas Willers / Alexander Frangenheim
08.07. tBerlin, Berlin

The Scrambling Ex (w. Devin Gray)
13.07. Sägewerk, Bad Hofgastein/A.
03.07. Friedenskirche Charlottenburg, Berlin

Komitow4 (w. Roland Komitow, Horst Nonnenmacher, Kay Luebke)
01.07. Artenschutztheater, Berlin

Solo, Vernisage Michael Heyers
15.06. FNS Potsdam

Urs Leimgruber / Andreas Willers
11.06. Jazzwerkstatt Festival, Peitz

Jazztage (w. Rudi Neuwirth)
08.05. Artbreit Festival, Marktbreit

Almut Kühne / A.Willers / Willi Kellers
05.04. Aufsturz, Berlin (Free Session Opener)

Blossom dance&sound
w. Susanna Hood, Patrik Keleman, Edith Steyer, Manuel Miethe, Yorgos Dimitriadis

22.03. Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin

Concepts of Doing, Studio Börne, Berlin
25.03. w. Achim Kaufmann, Almut Kühne, Elena Kakaliagou, Sam Andreae, Hannes Lingens, Alexander Frangenheim
20.03. w. Günter Christmann, Elke Schipper, Elena Kakaliagou, Georg Wissel, Alexander Frangenheim

Steyer/Capurso/Krok/Willers w. Scott Weiner (painting)
25.02. Kulturraum Mainzer Str., Berlin

Jazztage (w. Rudi Neuwirth)
13.02. Alte Försterei, Briescht

Derek plays Eric
m. Jan Roder - b, e-b, Christian Marien - dr
04.02. Kesselhaus d. Kulturbrauerei, Berlin

AAA.(Willers/Kaufmann/Dörner)

meets Kaufmann/deJoode/Gratkowski
23.01. Birdland, Neuburg/D.

Urs Leimgruber / Andreas Willers
10.01.  Exploratorium, Berlin
09.01.  Saxstall, Pohrsdorf
08.01.  Klangwert, Schwerin

----    2 0 1 5  ———

Paul Hubweber and friends - Night of Joy
11.12., Greenhouse, Berlin

Solo ,Drowning Migrant‘
03.12.  Ausland, Berlin

Warnfried Altmann Trio
26.11.  Musikinstrumentenmuseum Berlin
19.10. Jazz in der Kammer, Magdeburg
6.10.  Aufsturz, Berlin (Free Session Opener)

Grid Mesh
22.11.  Dieselstr. Esslingen
20.11.  Stockwerkjazz Graz
19.11.  Martinschlößl Wien
03.11.  Aufsturz, Berlin (Free Session Opener)

WiDeK‘nD (m.Tobias Delius, ts,cl & Meinrad Kneer, b)
17.11. Cafe Tasso, Berlin

Showcase Matsuda Acoustic Guitar
01.11.  HGGS at Estrel Berlin

70f8
15.10.  Unterfahrt, München
16.10.  St.Johann/A.

Neuwirth / Willers ,Jazztage‘
09.10.  Disharmonie Schweinfurt
10.10.  Kitzingen

Solo ,Orange Years‘ / Jazzwerkstatt
25.11. Kesselhaus d. Kulturbrauerei, Berlin
29.10. Forum Gestaltung, Magdeburg
23.09.  Dt. Gesellschaft, Berlin
22.09.  Angler II, Schwerin
21.09.  Gladhaus, Cottbus

WiDeK‘nD (m. Tobias Delius, ts,cl & Meinrad Kneer, b)
29.09., tBerlin, Kreuzberg

Oper Oder Spree, Cole Porter arr. by Hannes Zerbe
23. - 26.07., 29.07. - 1.08. Neuzelle
5./6.08. Beeskow
7./8.08. Frankfurt/O.

Andreas Schmidt Quartet
06.07. A Trane, Berlin

Komitow4 (m. Roland Komitow - ts, Horst Nonnenmacher - b, Kay Luebke - dr)
24.09.  Musikinstrumentenmuseum, Berlin
18.07.  Schulzendorf
22.06.  Schlot, Berlin
19.04.  Novilla, Berlin

The Scrambling Ex (m. Peter Van Huffel, Oli Steidle)
23.05.  Ma Tilda, Berlin

Cactus (m. Edith Steyer - sax, Berit Jung - b, Kay Lübke - dr)
03.05.  Friedenskirche, Berlin

Gorilla Mask & guests
01.05. Jazzkeller 69/Aufsturz, Berlin

70f8 (m. Arthurs, Schubert, Gratkowski, Huke, Potratz, Marien)
24.04. Festival Freiberg

Axel Dörner / Andreas Willers
15.04.  Sowieso, Berlin

Zabelka/Kneer/Willers (m. Mia Zabelka - vln, Meinrad Kneer - b) plus guests
19.03.  Museum d. unerhörten Dinge, Berlin
21.03.  Miss Hecker, Berlin
22.03.  tBerlin, Berlin

Grid Mesh plus guests
20.03. Aufsturz, Berlin

Derek plays Eric (m. Jan Roder - b, e-b, Christian Marien - dr)
18.02.  Kultraum Kleinmachnow

Deepwater Blackout (m. Martin Klingeberg - tpt, fx, Thomy Jordi - eb, Christian Marien - dr)
16.03.  Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin
03.02.  B-Flat, Berlin

Solo
31.01.  Grundtvighaus, Sassnitz/Rügen

----    2 0 1 4  ———

Komitow4 (m. Roland Komitow - ts, Horst Nonnenmacher - b, Kay Luebke - dr)
22.12.  Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin

Steyer / Niekrasz / Kneer / Willers (m. Edith Steyer - as, John Niekrasz - dr, Meinrad Kneer - b)
12.12.  Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin

The Scrambling Ex (m. Peter Van Huffel, Oli Steidle)
29.11.  Ma Tilda, Berlin

Komitow / Nonnenmacher / Willers (m. Roland Komitow - ts, Horst Nonnenmacher - b)
26.11.  Sowieso, Berlin

Showcase Matsuda Archtop Guitar
16.11.  HGGS at Estrel Berlin (13:00)

Solo ,Orange Years‘
2.10.  Jazzwerkstatt Berlin

Leimgruber / Willers (m. Urs Leimgruber, sax)
24.09.  Cave12, Geneva
25.09.  Loge, Lucerne

Cactus (m. Edith Steyer - sax, Berit Jung - b, Kay Lübke - dr)
16.09.  B-Flat, Berlin

7 of 8 (m. Gratkowski, Walsdorff, Arthurs, Huke, Kneer, Lillinger)
19.07.  Open Air Lohmühle/JK69, Berlin

Grid Mesh
18.07.  Konfrontationen Nickelsdorf

Warnfried Altmann Trio (m. Warnfried Altmann, sax, WIlli Kellers, dr)
29.06.  B-Flat, Berlin

Mezzacappa / Levis / Willers (m. Lisa Mezzacappa - b, Jason Levis - dr)
12.06.  Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin

Leimgruber / Willers (m. Urs Leimgruber, sax)
5.06.  Künstlerwerkstatt Pfaffenhofen

Quintet Mia Zabelka (vln), Tristan Honsinger (vc), Andreas Willers (g, bj), Klaus Kürvers (b), Meinrad Kneer (b)
17.05. Miss Hecker, Berlin
19.05. T-Berlin, Berlin

Solo ,Drowning Migrant‘
03.05.  AMR, Geneva

Warnfried Altmann Trio (m. Warnfried Altmann, sax, WIlli Kellers, dr)
22.03. Pavillion Wangeliner Gärten

Zabelka / Kneer / Willers (m. Mia Zabelka - vln, Meinrad Kneer - b)
8.03. Sowieso, Berlin

The Scrambling Ex (m. Peter Van Huffel, Oli Steidle)
2.03. Cafe Niesen, Berlin
13.04. Schlot, Berlin
16.06. B-Flat, Berlin

7 of 8 (m. T.Delius, Gratkowski, Arthurs, S.Blaser, Kneer, Marien)
17.02. Gladhaus, Cottbus

Jazztage (m. Rudi Neuwirth - voc)
13.02.  B-Flat, Berlin
21.02.  Kultraum, Kleinmachnow

Tristan Honsinger‘s Pfff...5tet (m. Tristan Honsinger - vc, voice, Klaus Kürvers - b, Luke Wilkins - vln, voice, Gerhard Uebele - vln)
23.01.  Sowieso, Berlin

----    2 0 1 3  ———

AAA (Willers / Dörner / Kaufmann)
5.12. Saarbrücken
6.12. Altbüron/CH
7.12. Graz/A

The Scrambling Ex (w. Peter Van Huffel, Oli Steidle
19.11. Hamburg, Bar227

7 of 8 (w. Schubert, Gratkowski, Arthurs, Huke, Kneer, Marien)
15.11. Berlin, Aufsturz/Jazzkeller69

Willers / Kneer / Marien (w. Meinrad Kneer, Christian Marien)
22.10. Blow Up, Oslo/N

The Scrambling Ex (w. Peter Van Huffel, Oli Steidle)
6.10. Jazz & More Festival, Sibiu/RO

Phillip Greenlief (ts), Jesse Marino (cello), Andreas Willers (g), Steve Adams (laptop)
29.9. Berkeley Arts, Berkeley/USA


Solo
20.9. Musikwerkstatt Leimen
21.9. Faber Ludens, Nohn

AAA (Willers/Dörner/Kaufmann)
13.9. Schorndorf
14.9. Reut/Zoglau3